- Headteacher: Mrs A Holmes
- Deputy Headteacher: Mrs L O’Mahony
Assistant Headteachers
- Mrs C Hingston
- Mrs A Duda (job share)
- Mr J Scutt
Special Educational Needs & Disabilities Co-ordinator (SENDCo)
- Mrs C Hingston
- Mrs A Duda
Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mrs A Holmes
dsl@miltonmount.co.uk
KS1 Teaching Staff
Reception/Early Years | Ducklings | Owlets | Goslings |
Miss S Newman | Mrs S Ward Mrs N Thomas |
Mrs L O’Connor Mrs J Searles |
|
Year 1 | Berry | Acorn | Catkins |
Mr J Chilcott | Miss N Maynard | Mrs L Knott Ms A Nelson |
|
Year 2 | Ivy | Fern | Bracken |
Mrs K Jones | Miss T Leech | Mrs A Sahota |
KS2 Teaching Staff
Year 3 | Damson | Apple | Cherry |
Mrs N Smith Mrs M Judd |
Mrs L Boyce | Mrs S Walsh Ms G McDonald |
|
Year 4 | Chestnut | Beech | Hazel |
Mr B Dempster | Mr N Parsons | Mrs D Oliver | |
Year 5 | Sycamore | Hornbeam | Willow |
Mr M Moore | Mrs E Collins Mrs H Ahmad |
Mrs Y Swinson | |
Year 6 | Silver Birch | Mountain Ash | Field Maple |
Mrs T Groves Mr B Overton |
Mrs B Warwick Mr B Overton |
Miss R Dando |
Teaching Staff (PPA/Release/Specialists) |
Mrs C Harrison & Miss S Cole (Forest Schools), Mrs R Coysh (Music), Ms A Nelson (French) |
Learning Mentor – Thrive Practitioner | Mrs M Odeyinde |
Nurture Teaching Assistant | Mrs R Murray |
Learning Support Assistant | Mrs A Westgate, Mrs J Milligan, Miss S Pattenden, Mrs D Tobin, Mrs M Wainhouse, Mrs S Powell, Mrs H O’Donoghue, Miss J Churchill, Mrs C Fenn, Mrs L Rowe-Swaine, , Mrs M King, Mrs L Ferrett, Mrs S Patel, Mrs L Hulbert, Mrs K Selby, Miss A Donnelly, Mrs E Ogden, Ms H Shaw, Mrs H Church, Miss S Staples-Attah, Miss L Donvan, Miss I Iqbal, Mrs K Edwards, Miss M Forde |
HLTA | Mrs L Jeffryes, Mrs M Owen |
Sport HLTA | Mr B Drury |
Support Staff
Medical Room Assistant | Mrs C Hammond |
School Business Manager | Mrs A Catling |
HR Administrator | Mrs L Tidey |
Assistant School Business Manager | Mrs S Hamilton |
School Secretary | Mrs M Isted |
Admin Assistant | Mrs C Williams |
Premises Officer | Mr S Hill |